Žilina
vs.Apollon
Expected information about the match
29.7.2021 16:45
Stadium: Štadión Pod Dubňom
Capacity: 11258
Turf: Artificial
Statistics
3 (2 -
0 -
1)
Matches
(0 -
0 -
1)
1
9 (Ø 3)
TOTAL GOALS
(Ø 1) 1
4 (Ø 1.33)
Goals conceded
(Ø 3) 3
+1,5: 100%
+2,5: 100%
+2,5: 100%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5: 100%
+2,5: 100%
+2,5: 100%
HOME STATS VS AWAY STATS
1 (1 -
0 -
0)
Matches
(0 -
0 -
0)
0
5 (Ø 5)
TOTAL GOALS
0
1 (Ø 1)
Goals conceded
0
+1,5: 100%
+2,5: 100%
+2,5: 100%
OVER/UNDER
+1,5: -
+2,5: -
+2,5: -
Missing players
Žilina
Patrik Iľko
12
0
0
0
CM
Jakub Paur
4
1
0
2
CF
Marián Tandara
4
0
0
0
DF
Patrik Leitner
3
0
0
0
CB
M. Teplan
3
0
0
0
GK
Filip Mráz
3
0
0
1
CM
Krisztián Bari
1
0
0
0
RB
Dominik Javorček
1
0
0
0
LB
Abasa Aremeyaw
0
0
0
0
CB
Samuel Javorček
0
0
0
0
MF
Lukáš Jánošík
0
0
0
0
RW
Milos Volesak
0
0
0
0
GK
Richard Nagy
0
0
0
0
CB
Players back
Jakub Kiwior
1
0
0
5
CB
Ľubomír Belko
1
0
0
1
GK
Apollon
Valentin Roberge
1
0
0
0
RB
Giorgos Kondylis
1
0
0
0
MF
Andreas Charalambous
1
0
0
0
DF
Demetris Erodotou
1
0
0
0
MF
Paraskevas Orfanidis
1
0
0
0
CF
Luka Stor
1
0
0
0
CF
Arnaud Djoum
1
0
0
0
CM
Christos Almpanis
1
0
0
0
LW
Fedon Economidis
1
0
0
0
CF
Nicolas Diguiny
1
0
0
0
LB
Vukašin Jovanović
1
0
0
0
CB
Haitam Aleesami
1
0
0
0
CB
Wilde-Donald Guerrier
1
0
0
0
LB
Sotiris Foti
0
0
0
0
MF
Petros Psychas
0
0
0
1
CF
Dimitris Dimitriou
0
0
0
0
GK
Players back
Georgi Iliev
1
0
0
1
AM
Rangelo Janga
1
0
0
1
RW
Charis Mavrias
1
0
0
1
CM
Petar Durin
1
0
0
0
GK
Additional info
Žilina
No fresh injuries, same starting lineup?
The coach can use same last starting lineup as there are not reported major missings for this match.
The coach can use same last starting lineup as there are not reported major missings for this match.
Apollon
The coach has to deal with 3 fresh missings
According to the news, the team is without 3 fresh missing. These players join the missing list: Psychas, Dimitriou, Foti.
According to the news, the team is without 3 fresh missing. These players join the missing list: Psychas, Dimitriou, Foti.
Probable line-ups
Bench
B. Sluka0
0
6
LB
0
0
4
CF
1
4
8
CM
1
1
7
CM
0
0
0
CB
0
0
0
RB
0
0
1
GK
0
0
7
LW
0
0
7
CM
0
0
2
CB
Topscorers
Vahan Bichakhchyan1
4
8
CM
2
4
8
CM
0
3
8
CF
1
3
4
CM
1
1
8
RB
Bench
Danilo Spoljaric0
0
0
RW
0
0
1
CM
0
0
1
AM
0
0
1
RW
0
0
1
CM
0
0
2
CM
0
0
1
RM
0
0
0
GK
0
0
1
DF
Topscorers
Bassel Jradi0
2
2
CM
0
1
2
CM
0
0
2
GK
0
0
2
CB
0
0
2
CB
About the match
Today's prediction is for the Žilina vs Apollon match, which is scheduled on 29.7.2021 at 16:45 CET. The game will take place at the iconic Štadión Pod Dubňom. Show moreNext matches
Last matches
Apollon
22.7
Apollon
Žilina
Žilina
1
2
2
1
3
3
23.9
Apollon
Lech Poznań
Lech Poznań
0
1
1
0
5
5
17.9
OFI
Apollon
Apollon
0
0
0
0
1
1
27.8
Apollon
Saburtalo
Saburtalo
2
0
0
5
1
1
29.8
Apollon
PSV
PSV
0
0
0
0
4
4
22.8
PSV
Apollon
Apollon
0
0
0
3
0
0
15.8
Apollon
Austria Wien
Austria Wien
1
1
1
3
1
1
8.8
Austria Wien
Apollon
Apollon
1
1
1
1
2
2
1.8
Apollon
Shamrock Rovers
Shamrock Rovers
1
0
0
3
1
1
25.7
Shamrock Rovers
Apollon
Apollon
1
1
1
2
1
1
18.7
Apollon
Kauno Žalgiris
Kauno Žalgiris
2
0
0
4
0
0
Corners
AWAY CORNERS
Over 10.5 corners: %
Under 10.5 corners: %
average 5.25-3.25
HOME CORNERS
Over 10.5 corners: %
Under 10.5 corners: %
5.67-2 average
AWAY CORNERS
Over 10.5 corners: %
Under 10.5 corners: %
average 5.33-4.33 average
7.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
13.5
Full table (Group Stage)
1.
LASK Linz
6
5
1
0
12:1
11
16
1.
LASK Linz
16
12:1
6
2.
Maccabi Tel Aviv
6
3
2
1
14:4
10
11
2.
Maccabi Tel Aviv
11
14:4
6
3.
HJK
6
2
0
4
5:15
-10
6
3.
HJK
6
5:15
6
4.
Alashkert
6
0
1
5
4:15
-11
1
4.
Alashkert
1
4:15
6
1.
Gent
6
4
1
1
6:2
4
13
1.
Gent
13
6:2
6
2.
Partizan
6
2
2
2
6:4
2
8
2.
Partizan
8
6:4
6
3.
Anorthosis
6
1
3
2
6:9
-3
6
3.
Anorthosis
6
6:9
6
4.
Flora
6
1
2
3
5:8
-3
5
4.
Flora
5
5:8
6
1.
Roma
6
4
1
1
18:11
7
13
1.
Roma
13
18:11
6
2.
Bodø / Glimt
6
3
3
0
14:5
9
12
2.
Bodø / Glimt
12
14:5
6
3.
Zorya
6
2
1
3
5:11
-6
7
3.
Zorya
7
5:11
6
4.
CSKA Sofia
6
0
1
5
3:13
-10
1
4.
CSKA Sofia
1
3:13
6
1.
AZ
6
4
2
0
8:3
5
14
1.
AZ
14
8:3
6
2.
Randers
6
1
4
1
9:9
0
7
2.
Randers
7
9:9
6
3.
Jablonec
6
1
3
2
6:8
-2
6
3.
Jablonec
6
6:8
6
4.
CFR Cluj
6
1
1
4
4:7
-3
4
4.
CFR Cluj
4
4:7
6
1.
Feyenoord
6
4
2
0
11:6
5
14
1.
Feyenoord
14
11:6
6
2.
Slavia Praha
6
2
2
2
8:7
1
8
2.
Slavia Praha
8
8:7
6
3.
FC Union Berlin
6
2
1
3
8:9
-1
7
3.
FC Union Berlin
7
8:9
6
4.
Maccabi Haifa
6
1
1
4
2:7
-5
4
4.
Maccabi Haifa
4
2:7
6
1.
FC Copenhagen
6
5
0
1
15:5
10
15
1.
FC Copenhagen
15
15:5
6
2.
PAOK
6
3
2
1
8:4
4
11
2.
PAOK
11
8:4
6
3.
Slovan Bratislava
6
2
2
2
8:7
1
8
3.
Slovan Bratislava
8
8:7
6
4.
Lincoln Red Imps
6
0
0
6
2:17
-15
0
4.
Lincoln Red Imps
0
2:17
6
1.
Rennes
6
4
2
0
13:7
6
14
1.
Rennes
14
13:7
6
2.
Vitesse
6
3
1
2
12:9
3
10
2.
Vitesse
10
12:9
6
3.
Tottenham Hotspur
6
2
1
3
11:11
0
7
3.
Tottenham Hotspur
7
11:11
6
4.
Mura
6
1
0
5
5:14
-9
3
4.
Mura
3
5:14
6
1.
Basel
6
4
2
0
14:6
8
14
1.
Basel
14
14:6
6
2.
Qarabağ
6
3
2
1
10:8
2
11
2.
Qarabağ
11
10:8
6
3.
Omonia Nicosia
6
0
4
2
5:10
-5
4
3.
Omonia Nicosia
4
5:10
6
4.
Kairat
6
0
2
4
6:11
-5
2
4.
Kairat
2
6:11
6
Full table (Home matches) (Group Stage)
1.
Bodø / Glimt
3
3
0
0
11:2
9
9
2.
Bodø / Glimt
9
11:2
3
2.
Basel
3
3
0
0
10:3
7
9
1.
Basel
9
10:3
3
3.
AZ
3
3
0
0
4:0
4
9
1.
AZ
9
4:0
3
4.
Feyenoord
3
3
0
0
7:3
4
9
1.
Feyenoord
9
7:3
3
5.
Roma
3
2
1
0
11:3
8
7
1.
Roma
7
11:3
3
6.
LASK Linz
3
2
1
0
6:1
5
7
1.
LASK Linz
7
6:1
3
7.
Gent
3
2
1
0
4:1
3
7
1.
Gent
7
4:1
3
8.
Slavia Praha
3
2
1
0
6:3
3
7
2.
Slavia Praha
7
6:3
3
9.
Maccabi Tel Aviv
3
2
0
1
7:2
5
6
2.
Maccabi Tel Aviv
6
7:2
3
10.
FC Copenhagen
3
2
0
1
6:3
3
6
1.
FC Copenhagen
6
6:3
3
11.
Vitesse
3
2
0
1
5:3
2
6
2.
Vitesse
6
5:3
3
12.
Tottenham Hotspur
3
2
0
1
8:6
2
6
3.
Tottenham Hotspur
6
8:6
3
13.
Randers
3
1
2
0
6:5
1
5
2.
Randers
5
6:5
3
14.
Jablonec
3
1
2
0
4:3
1
5
3.
Jablonec
5
4:3
3
15.
Rennes
3
1
2
0
6:5
1
5
1.
Rennes
5
6:5
3
16.
Qarabağ
3
1
2
0
4:3
1
5
2.
Qarabağ
5
4:3
3
17.
FC Union Berlin
3
1
1
1
5:3
2
4
3.
FC Union Berlin
4
5:3
3
18.
Partizan
3
1
1
1
3:2
1
4
2.
Partizan
4
3:2
3
19.
CFR Cluj
3
1
1
1
3:2
1
4
4.
CFR Cluj
4
3:2
3
20.
PAOK
3
1
1
1
4:3
1
4
2.
PAOK
4
4:3
3
21.
Flora
3
1
1
1
3:3
0
4
4.
Flora
4
3:3
3
22.
Maccabi Haifa
3
1
1
1
1:1
0
4
4.
Maccabi Haifa
4
1:1
3
23.
Slovan Bratislava
3
1
1
1
3:3
0
4
3.
Slovan Bratislava
4
3:3
3
24.
Anorthosis
3
1
1
1
3:4
-1
4
3.
Anorthosis
4
3:4
3
25.
Zorya
3
1
1
1
3:4
-1
4
3.
Zorya
4
3:4
3
26.
Mura
3
1
0
2
3:5
-2
3
4.
Mura
3
3:5
3
27.
HJK
3
1
0
2
1:7
-6
3
3.
HJK
3
1:7
3
28.
Omonia Nicosia
3
0
2
1
2:5
-3
2
3.
Omonia Nicosia
2
2:5
3
29.
CSKA Sofia
3
0
1
2
2:4
-2
1
4.
CSKA Sofia
1
2:4
3
30.
Kairat
3
0
1
2
3:5
-2
1
4.
Kairat
1
3:5
3
31.
Alashkert
3
0
1
2
3:8
-5
1
4.
Alashkert
1
3:8
3
32.
Lincoln Red Imps
3
0
0
3
1:10
-9
0
4.
Lincoln Red Imps
0
1:10
3
Full table (Away matches) (Group Stage)
1.
FC Copenhagen
3
3
0
0
9:2
7
9
1.
FC Copenhagen
9
9:2
3
2.
LASK Linz
3
3
0
0
6:0
6
9
1.
LASK Linz
9
6:0
3
3.
Rennes
3
3
0
0
7:2
5
9
1.
Rennes
9
7:2
3
4.
PAOK
3
2
1
0
4:1
3
7
2.
PAOK
7
4:1
3
5.
Gent
3
2
0
1
2:1
1
6
1.
Gent
6
2:1
3
6.
Qarabağ
3
2
0
1
6:5
1
6
2.
Qarabağ
6
6:5
3
7.
Roma
3
2
0
1
7:8
-1
6
1.
Roma
6
7:8
3
8.
Maccabi Tel Aviv
3
1
2
0
7:2
5
5
2.
Maccabi Tel Aviv
5
7:2
3
9.
AZ
3
1
2
0
4:3
1
5
1.
AZ
5
4:3
3
10.
Feyenoord
3
1
2
0
4:3
1
5
1.
Feyenoord
5
4:3
3
11.
Basel
3
1
2
0
4:3
1
5
1.
Basel
5
4:3
3
12.
Partizan
3
1
1
1
3:2
1
4
2.
Partizan
4
3:2
3
13.
Slovan Bratislava
3
1
1
1
5:4
1
4
3.
Slovan Bratislava
4
5:4
3
14.
Vitesse
3
1
1
1
7:6
1
4
2.
Vitesse
4
7:6
3
15.
Bodø / Glimt
3
0
3
0
3:3
0
3
2.
Bodø / Glimt
3
3:3
3
16.
FC Union Berlin
3
1
0
2
3:6
-3
3
3.
FC Union Berlin
3
3:6
3
17.
HJK
3
1
0
2
4:8
-4
3
3.
HJK
3
4:8
3
18.
Zorya
3
1
0
2
2:7
-5
3
3.
Zorya
3
2:7
3
19.
Randers
3
0
2
1
3:4
-1
2
2.
Randers
2
3:4
3
20.
Anorthosis
3
0
2
1
3:5
-2
2
3.
Anorthosis
2
3:5
3
21.
Omonia Nicosia
3
0
2
1
3:5
-2
2
3.
Omonia Nicosia
2
3:5
3
22.
Slavia Praha
3
0
1
2
2:4
-2
1
2.
Slavia Praha
1
2:4
3
23.
Tottenham Hotspur
3
0
1
2
3:5
-2
1
3.
Tottenham Hotspur
1
3:5
3
24.
Flora
3
0
1
2
2:5
-3
1
4.
Flora
1
2:5
3
25.
Jablonec
3
0
1
2
2:5
-3
1
3.
Jablonec
1
2:5
3
26.
Kairat
3
0
1
2
3:6
-3
1
4.
Kairat
1
3:6
3
27.
CFR Cluj
3
0
0
3
1:5
-4
0
4.
CFR Cluj
0
1:5
3
28.
Maccabi Haifa
3
0
0
3
1:6
-5
0
4.
Maccabi Haifa
0
1:6
3
29.
Alashkert
3
0
0
3
1:7
-6
0
4.
Alashkert
0
1:7
3
30.
Lincoln Red Imps
3
0
0
3
1:7
-6
0
4.
Lincoln Red Imps
0
1:7
3
31.
Mura
3
0
0
3
2:9
-7
0
4.
Mura
0
2:9
3
32.
CSKA Sofia
3
0
0
3
1:9
-8
0
4.
CSKA Sofia
0
1:9
3